Monday, October 26, 2009

Monday, October 26, 2009
Yeah..I know i should be revising for next paper tomorrow but here i am blogging..=.=ll...Facing PB notes in my computer is really making me mad...My eyes and my brain are so tired looking at all those words...ugh!!...PB @ Language Development is one of the subjects that i dreaded. Why? Simply because it involves a lot of thinking and writing...>.<...I don't really like writing essays but writing it for leisure such as in blogging is an exception though...haha...For my course, most of the subjects involves writing essays be it short or long. That is the reason why i dislike it..>.<..Just hope that i will be able to 'goreng' well in the paper tomorrow..
P/S : 'goreng' here means that to write anything we can think of based on our own knowledge..that is the term we JASPs used since...hmm..i don't know when...hahaha..=P
On the other hand, I don't know what is wrong with the internet connection today. I can't log in to facebook, i can't check my mails and internet explorer keeps closing automatically...ahhh!!...

What does this picture means? Well..nothing...I just like it so i just uploaded it here..haha...Don't you think the pinky pigs balloon are sooooooo cute??...=P

No comments:

❤ My life, my story ❤ © 2014