Sunday, January 31, 2010

A day of total relaxation after a busy & tiring week :)))

Sunday, January 31, 2010
Daddy came to fetch me with my family this morning at my hostel. We went for breakfast together at a restaurant in Sunway City. I had pork ball kueh teow & neslo (what a weird combination isn't it?..haha)...After that, we went to Sunway Pyramid. It was about 11am then. We start shopping around and we all ended up buying quite a lot of things. Dad, Mum, my two sis & me all bought at least 1 thing..lolz..Me? Oh yeah...I bought a lot of things today..Okla, Mum paid for almost all of it except a few..haha..Let's see what i bought..Hmm..a dress..a pair of heels..a pink rabbit handphone pouch (so cute lor..lolz)..a mini skirt...two blouse..an alphabet keychain ( it's L of coz..hehe)..and last but not least a bag with many heart shapes on it!! I just love it so much!! Feel so lucky because i get to buy it at a promotion price. I had been eyeing this bag for some time & everytime i walked into the shop, I would look at it but then i always did not buy it because it was simply too expensive. Today, i got it for RM20 cheaper!!! It's worth the wait & meant to be mine after all..hahaha..Thank God..^^Before going back, we went to buy a pint of Baskin Robbins ice-cream. Since it's 31st of January, we got 31% off!! Another thing that is worth it again..lolz..We choose 2 flavours ; peanut butter & chocolate + dulce de..something...i forgot the full name...=P Anyway, it was yummy!! Simply heavenly & blissful..lolz..XD Came back around 7 something then went for dinner with my relatives at 8pm. I ended up feeling so full eventhough i didn't finished my rice..o.O..Today was simply a day dedicated solely for relaxation. I really enjoyed myself a lot today & I had fun...Enough of relaxing, I have to get back to serious business now ; studies & assignments...=O..bye!!!!!!

No comments:

❤ My life, my story ❤ © 2014