Sunday, February 28, 2010

I'm back :)

Sunday, February 28, 2010
Hello Malaysia!!! I am back!!! :)
Just got back from Hatyai, Thailand a few hours ago & here I am blogging.
See, I am so good..ahaha =P
The trip was awesome!!! Everything was feel with awesomeness..lolx..I had fun & enjoyed myself quite a lot there & I am actually not prepared to come back yet..>.<
So many things to blog about the trip & photos to be uploaded but it won't be today lah. Just got back only..very tired ler..By the way, I got back straight to my hostel from Thailand..Didn't even went home so I left my cable at home..In conclusion, you all have to wait till the weekends before you all can see my photos..lolx..XP
Finally, it's all over. Been looking forward to the trip a few weeks ago & now it's over. How fast time pass..Now, it's time to get back to study life again..>.<
Kla..going to sleep earlier tonight to restore all my energy. Come tomorrow, I have to start facing my books again!!!! >.<

Thursday, February 25, 2010

I'm leaving...

Thursday, February 25, 2010
Leaving for Hatyai, Thailand for a vacation trip at 9pm tonight. Will only be back on Sunday. So there will be no updates these few days at my blog, facebook & twitter.....Miss me!!!..Ahaha...XD..Kla, even if you all don't miss me, I will still miss you all..=P
*******************************************************************
Oh NO!!! getting fatter & fatter after CNY...T___T...will definitely gain a few more pounds again after my trip to Thailand.....T_____________T...Need to seriously diet after this already..=X..I don't want to be overweight..I don't want to be obese...Some people are just born lucky..No matter how much they eat also won't gain weight one..Me? So easy to gain weight, so hard to lose it..=.=...Food, don't tempt me please!! PLEASE!!! >.<
Anyway, I'm not going to let this weight issue make my mood down. Vacation is to relax & enjoy so yeah, I will be a happy & enjoy every single moment of the trip!!!! :))))) Till then, here's a BIG gooooooooodbyeeeeeeeeeee for everyone!! lolx..XD

Wednesday, February 24, 2010

More beautiful pictures, some random quotes & some quotes made by me just for fun :D

Wednesday, February 24, 2010
~Love is like a balloon. Let it go and you might not get it back~
~ these arms of mine wanna pull you close, but i love you enough to let you go.
and thought i might not let it show, i love you enough to let you go ~
~ this is to a boy who gets into my head with all the pretty things he said & do ~
~ Sleeping is the best way to relax your body, mind & soul, free of charge ~
~Snapshots of me & you bring back lots of memories that will stay forever in me~
~Sometimes, I just want to disappear from view to know whether people I know will start wondering where I disappear~ ~ Love is sometimes like dessert..sweet & blissful when you are in it~ ~in whisper, i talk with you because i want the conversation to be only between you & me~ ~ You used to smile more last time, not so much anymore~
~Waiting for my prince charming to find this pair of shoes to return it to me. Just like in Cinderella. ~

Tuesday, February 23, 2010

and It's Tuesday already...weeee!!! XD

Tuesday, February 23, 2010
~ see this orange!! big or not? it's so big & it actually tastes quite sweet too...loves =)~
Tuesday is ending..Wednesday is coming & that's the day I am going back to my home sweet home again..awesome!!!!!!!! :D
Today was quite a long day. 3 hours lecture continuous from 9-12pm. Went for lunch & rest for a while then class resumes at 2pm-4pm. After class, stayed back to get my group assignment done until 7pm!! Got back to my room, took my bath & ate my dinner..phew!! what a long day!!
~ here's my lovely dinner..yums!!! =) the rice was too much a portion for me so I only finished all the dish..hehe ~
Talking about eating, I can't stop eating. After dinner, I still munch on the leftover CNY cookies, snacks and mandarin oranges I brought...=.=...For sure, I am going to gain another few kilos if I do this everyday..T_____T
Tomorrow will be another long day but it doesn't matter anymore because I am going home at the end of it..haha..Yay!!!!!!! I guess for my next post, I will be at home already...Awesomeness!!!!!!!!!!! =)

So many unexpected couples....o.O

Couple in love. I have been getting to know quite a few unexpected couples nowadays. It's so surprising to see someone you know hooking up with someone you know as well. You don't expect them to be couples but well, they do. Shocking!!!..lolx..XD
My friend asked me this question when I post about this up on Twitter ; you sure you dont wanna be one of the mentioned-unexpected couple? xD..Well, ahem...I don't know..haha...Let God & destiny decides who I am going to be with..I believe everyone has a soul mate & they are going to meet when the time is right..=)

Monday, February 22, 2010

It's Monday :)

Monday, February 22, 2010
So, it's Monday today..
Everything went perfectly well..
2 hours anatomy class in the morning but it actually finished much earlier which was great =)..
Clinical management class at 3pm was cancelled which was great too..lolx..
Psychology class at 5.30pm..I finished presenting before CNY so going to class today was relaxing..^^
I should be having my study mood ON this 3 days but I guess I am still in my holiday mood after all..haha...The only thing in my mind now is my trip to Thailand...I am feeling super duper excited now..=P..The last trip there I was not even in kindergarten yet so I don't really remember my trip there back then..So that explains why I am so looking forward to this trip! XP
2 more days and I will be home packing my things, preparing to go..Just the thought of it make me so happy & excited..lolx..Okay, enough of this...I have to go read my anatomy notes now or else I will feel guilty for not studying the whole week!!..haha..bye! :)

Sunday, February 21, 2010

Holidays ended...study life starting again...=(

Sunday, February 21, 2010
I'm back to my university hostel in KL..
Study life starting again tomorrow..=(
Have to start thinking about assignments & exams again..>.<
Time to push the study button on..
But it's only for 3 days this week...haha..why?
Because I am going on a vacation from Thursday onwards until Sunday..^^
For sure, I am looking forward to the trip..
But then I need to have my study mood on this few days..
I just have to go through these 3 days..
Yeah...just 3 more days to a relaxing weekend at Thailand..weee!!!!! XD
Seriously, the connection here is driving me crazy. I can't seem to load anything. Thank God I can load my blog or else I will be sad because I can't blog..lolx..
Totally no mood to start studying again...*sigh*...how? how? how? I don't care..I am just going to enjoy tonight to the max first!!!..Study mood on tomorrow...ahaha..XD

Saturday, February 20, 2010

A day well spent^^

Saturday, February 20, 2010

Went to my aunt's shop for a manicure today. No, my aunt is not a beautician. She is a florist..lolx..I just went to her shop because she called someone to do manicure & pedicure at her shop. Another aunt of mine & my sis did pedicure. I am the only one who did manicure..lolx..It was beautiful!! I love it...hehe..After that, I went to my grandma's house for lunch. My grandma was not feeling well so we brought her to the clinic to see a doctor. Thank God she was okay^^. After lunch, I went to a kopitiam with my mum, my 2 sisters & my aunt for some afternoon tea & chatting. I had orange blended drink. Yums!! It was refreshing =)

Got back around 3.30pm, online and did some of my assignment till 5.30pm. Felt sleepy after that so I took a nap. Woke up around 6.40pm, took my bath & dinner then headed to church for cell group meeting. It was nice to spend some time there sharing with the church members =). Got back around 9.30pm & started doing my assignment again..

Talking about assignment, I suddenly realised that I have to get back to my study life again soon. Going back to KL tomorrow means I need to start my study engine. Assignments, exams, classes...All of these are going to appear in my life again..>.<...Just the thought of it makes me stress & tension..*sigh*..

God, please prepare my heart to go back to my study life. I cannot afford to be lazy & procrastinate anymore. I know that very well but it's always easier said than done...>.<..Wish me luck!!!

Friday, February 19, 2010

Awesomeness =)

Friday, February 19, 2010
Went to JJ Bukit Tinggi again today with my family. Yeah, we watched a movie again..haha..The last trip there, we watched Tiger Woohoo..Today we watched Valentine's Day..I love the movie so much!!! It was simply awesome & fabulous!!! I love the story line..I love the casts..The guys are so hot & handsome..The girls are beautiful..I love them all!!!..haha..Everything is about love...So sweeeeeeeeeeeet...aww!!!! =P
After the movie, we went to Padini Concept Store..I bought a red bag from P&Co...I love it a lot too!! :)))) Then, we went to Nyonya Colours for lunch. The food & desserts were yummy..yums yums yums!! Got back around 5pm ++, took my bath & took a nap because I was feeling rather tired. The nap felt soooooooo good...haha..Slept for about 1 hour ++ & then Daddy woke me up to go for dinner. Went to dinner at a hawker stall, drop by my grandma's house to visit her and now I am home, doing my assignments...>.<

Anyway, today was quite a relaxing day. I enjoyed myself. Awesomeness!!! :D

Wednesday, February 17, 2010

CNY Day 3 & 4

Wednesday, February 17, 2010
Cam whoring at green box karaoke =P
Went to JJ Bukit Tinggi for a movie & karaoke with my family & relatives yesterday.
Our show was at 11am so we reached JJ around 10 something to collect our tickets we booked online a few days earlier...As expected, there was a crowd at JJ even though it had just open its door. The cinema & karaoke itself is already occupied with people. Gosh!! The queue was super super long. Luckily, we already bought our tickets so we don't have to queue up like them. Thank God..^^...Well, the movie was ok. For Malaysian standard, I considered it really good already..haha..What more important is I enjoyed myself..That's all that matters..=)
After the movie, we went to green box karaoke. We sang for 3 hours. I sang quite a lot of songs yesterday. It was nice..^^
Got back around 6 something, took a bath & went for dinner with my family & relatives. It was my cousin's birthday as well so we celebrated it for him. Finished dinner around 9 something, went to my relative's house for a get together & stayed there until almost 1am..O.O..That's the end of the third day of CNY..=)
***************
Today was a day I can finally relax. Woke up late in the morning, went for lunch at my grandparents place, got back and start uploading photos from my birthday & CNY. Phew!! It took me almost 2 hours..=O..Around 4 something, I went to visit my aunt's house at Jenjarom. Got back around 5 something to 6, went for dinner with my grandparents place & here I am blogging..hehe..

Monday, February 15, 2010

Birthday & CNY ^^

Monday, February 15, 2010
It's been a few days since I last blog..
There are so many things to blog about, tons of photos to upload but I am feeling extra lazy..=P
Ok, so here is what happened these few days..
13 February 2010 = CNY eve = My Birthday
- It was my 20th birthday. Yeah, I am already 20. How fast time pass isn't it?..lolx..Everything was normal. Not much celebration since it was CNY eve. However, I am happy because I got 2 cakes this year ; a fruit cake from my friends & secret recipe's oreo cheese from my family..Yums!! Received tons of wishes from many people & that was already enough for me =) At night, I had my reunion dinner at my grandparents house. We had steamboat this year. Nice & simple..^^ -
14 February 2010 = CNY Day 1 = Valentine's Day
- Woke up at 8 something, had my breakfast, took my bath, wore my new clothes & makeup..hahaha..The first day of CNY was always about having open houses & receiving guests..Some of my father's friends & my neighbor came to visit us..After they went back, my family & I went over to my aunt's place for her open house & then to my grandparents house. Got back around 2 something, watch some TV until I felt so sleepy. Ended up sleeping for 2 hours..=P..At night, again we went to have dinner at my grandparents place & spent some time with my relatives. Hmm..usual tradition..nothing special..=) -
15 February 2010 = CNY Day 2
- Went to my grandparents house ( mother's side) around 11 something. There were lots & lots of food to eat. Rendang, ketupat, fried meehoon, cookies, jelly & the list goes on..lolx..I think I ate quite a lot today..=O..For sure I will gain weight this CNY...>.<...Spent almost the whole day there with my relatives..It was nice^^ -
16 February 2010 = CNY Day 3
- Going to JJ Bukit Tinggi for a movie & green box karaoke..I am excited!!!! :)))))))) -
Well, that's about all for now..Actually, i am feeling lazy to blog so here's a simple update for my readers..haha..Tons of photos to be uploaded but I am feeling extra lazy..Maybe soon..when I am in the mood =P

Saturday, February 13, 2010

Pre Birthday Celebration @ Green Box =)

Saturday, February 13, 2010
~ hmm..who is this?...haha..( playing with the birthday hat I got from Green Box )~
~ tada!! and this is him!! haha..XD ~
~my birthday cake :) ~
~ with the girls ~ ~ with the God of Prosperity...haha..funny!!..~ ~ group pic ~
~ with the guys ~
Went to Green Box Karaoke at JJ Bukit Tinggi yesterday night for my pre-birthday celebration. The rate was quite expensive since we went at night but since I'm the birthday girl, my expenses were all covered by my friends.. lolx..Thanks a lot you all!! :)))
Actually there are more photos but I'm lazy to upload it all here..lolz..So here's just a few for a quick update =)...Lazy to blog too so I will be posting more photos these few days..Well, picture speaks a thousand words right? =P
Going over to my grandparents' place for reunion dinner later. We will be having steamboat & then I will be cutting my 2nd cake..haha..More photos to be uploaded later here so stay tuned!!! =P Bye!!

Thursday, February 11, 2010

A great & awesome day =)

Thursday, February 11, 2010
Just came back from Times Square about 1 hour plus ago..Really enjoyed shopping with my course mates & meeting with 2 of my close matrix friends today...^^...Carole & Shao Yie had been 2 of my closest friend when I am in matrix..It's been a while since we last met so getting to meet & spend some time with them today was simply awesome =)..Although the time was short, but it's better than none isn't it?..lolz..
******************************
Finally, I bought the sweater I am been eyeing on since my last trip to TS. I almost decided not to buy it because the price was kinda expensive I think but then in the end, I decided to buy it..ahaha..It was a right decision coz I am starting to like it more and more now :D
Tada!!! This is the sweater I bought just now..Cute isn't it??..hehe
**********************************
Phew!!! Finally, exam is over. Yesterday night was simply stressful coz I had a hard time understanding what I am studying. I was so worried about today's paper but in the end, I think I did quite okay..I don't know how much I am going to score in that paper but I know I already tried my best in it so I am just satisfied =)
************************************
Will be going back to my home sweet home tomorrow which is great!!!!..The next day will be my birthday & CNY eve which makes it super awesome...hehe..Haven pack my things yet though...lolz...Might be going out with my hometown friends for my pre-birthday celebration tomorrow night..haha..I am just feeling so excited..^^...Can't wait to be back home..
*************************************
Kla, got to go pack my things already...Starting from today onwards, I am just going to relax until the holidays end..ahahaha..so BYE!!!!!! ^^

Wednesday, February 10, 2010

Just a few more days....=)

Wednesday, February 10, 2010
No exams today which is great..
But I have psycho presentation..
Basically, I think I kind of screwed up the presentation..-__-
My mind went blank, thinking of what to say next when it's my turn...-_- x 2
*******
It's been a few days yet my mood is still not getting any better..
I have been asking myself..Why?
What is wrong with me? Why am i feeling so down these days?
I think I know for sure why but I just don't feel like talking about it..
I am so tired of it already so I am just gonna let it pass..
*********
Will be sitting for my final paper tomorrow..KKA..
There is still a lot to revise on & I only have today to finish them all..>.<
Never mind that, I am just feeling excited tomorrow minus the exam part of cause..-_-
I'm going to meet 2 of my close matrix friends at Times Square tomorrow...
Can't wait to meet & spend time with them..
I really miss them a lot!! and I am sure they miss me a lot too!! Ahaha..XD
****************
2 more days..Yeah..just 2 more days and I will be going back to my home sweet home..It's been a while & I miss my family a lot!! From today onwards, I will be reminding myself..2 more days to go home..3 more days to my Birthday!!!!!! hehe..=)

Tuesday, February 9, 2010

Down down down =(

Tuesday, February 9, 2010
Was feeling kinda down the whole night yesterday..
Thought it will get better today..
But then I think rather than getting better, it's getting worse..=(
Spent my whole night reading PB yesterday..
but then the exam today was like "i remember i read this"..
and i just couldn't remember much of it..-___-
Basically, I just wrote what came into my mind whether is right or wrong..>.<
It's so disappointing..haiz..
After the paper, It just makes me feel even down..=_=
Came back, online and then I had a nap..
Woke up & still I don't feel any better...
Everything don't seems to work right this few days...
and I am tired of it...
Thank God tomorrow I don't have exam..
Can at least relax a bit..
More time to revise for my final subject..=)
No exam but I need to present for my psycho assignment..
Hope it will be okay..^^
What's done is done..
No use thinking about it..
Can only hope for the best now..>.<
Kla, gonna start revising for my next paper now..
Hope that my mood will feel better later..
Bye!!!!

Monday, February 8, 2010

Of cuteness & sweetness... =) ♥

Monday, February 8, 2010

1 down, 2 to go =)

Yay!! First paper down, only two more to go & then it's the HOLIDAYS!!!! =)
Spent the whole day yesterday reading just anatomy & physiology since I am sitting for that paper today. Hmm...I think I did quite okay..I don't know how well I will score but I know I tried my best..That's all the matters isn't it? So I am feeling kinda satisfied.. ^_^
Anatomy & physiology down, Language Development & Basic Communication Disorders next..=O Honestly, I am quite scared of this two subjects because it is all subjective..>.<
Anyway, still going to try my very best in it. K, bye..I got to go start revising for tomorrow's paper in a while..Ok, maybe after relaxing for a while first.hehe..

Saturday, February 6, 2010

Of today and yesterday...

Saturday, February 6, 2010
Yesterday I had my English info sharing. We are required to talk for 4 minutes about our articles & 3 minutes for a Q&A session. I think I did okay so I am satisfied..tee hee =)
Then, I had TITAS replacement class at 5pm. It was boring as usual..>.<..The class ended around 6.45pm almost 7pm and my course mates & I headed straight to Lot 10 using the monorail. We reached Lot 10 around 7 something & went to Shabu One steamboat buffet restaurant for our CNY reunion dinner..lolz..
It costs each of us RM22 & personally, I think it's quite worth it although I didn't eat much except the desserts..lolz..There was lots and lots of food for the steamboat & the best thing is it's unlimited!!! wee!!! XD I had a lot of fun & I really enjoyed myself yesterday night..It feels great to have a gathering like this..Looking forward to more in the future..^^
_______________________________________________
Well, what to say about today?..hmmm..let me think..
Set my alarm at 11.30am today but I got up 1 hour earlier..Plan to continue sleeping but then I can't so I woke up..Online for a while, did some psycho assignment and then went down for lunch with my friend...
Got back to my room when it's almost 1pm..Studied a bit..Online a bit..Study...online..study..then online again..That's basically how my day goes today..ahahaha..Until now, I am doing that..=.=
I think I did study quite a lot today yet I don't feel like I remembered or understand most of it..=.=...Oh no, exam is on Monday. Am I prepared for it? I don't know. I just know that I have to be..>.<

Friday, February 5, 2010

Exam is near & the clock is ticking

Friday, February 5, 2010
tick tock tick tock..
The clock is ticking..
Time is passing..
I'm running out of time!!! >.<
I'm feeling scare, nervous, and anxious about my upcoming exam..
It's on Monday and that's only 2 days away..O.O
Here comes my exam blues again..>.<
Every time exam is near, I will feel moody..
I don't feel prepared..
I don't feel confident..
I don't feel like I can do it..
and I hate all these feelings of mine..
I know I am letting it all control me...
Shoo shoo shoo..
Go away all these feelings..
I want to feel prepared..
I want to feel confident..
I know I can do it..
Yes, I can!! =)
Ok, enough of motivating myself..haha..Got to get back to my studies now..Hmm..maybe after a short nap first..=X

Wednesday, February 3, 2010

Happy =) ♥

Wednesday, February 3, 2010
I'm feeling quite happy today but I don't really have a solid reason for it..lolz..
Went to the faculty in the morning today because there was a photography session for our course..We are required to wear coat for our formal photos..Gosh! The coat was kinda big in size & I feel so hot wearing it..I ended up sweating all over..O.O..Anyway, the candid session was kinda fun..We laughed so much seeing all our coursemates with different materials..Some wore hat, clown hair, took a gun, sword..etc..It was nice..I'm sure everyone had fun just now..^^
After the photography session, went to the vegetarian restaurant outside the faculty to have lunch. The food taste pretty good. It costs me RM 3.40 which I think is quite reasonable & worth it..^^
It was a typical Wednesday..After lunch, we went for Pengurusan Emosi class & next, TITAS class. As usual, it was boring..>.<
Got back around 7pm just now..Took my bath, relax and here am I blogging..lolz..Having discussion with my study group at 9pm later..Hope that we can all learn & gain something through the discussion today..^^
I just feel great & happy today..Partly because I saw "him" a few times I guess..lolz..I think I laughed quite a lot today & that makes me feel good..=)
Don't know what to blog about today so I just simply come up with a post..haha...I just couldn't tell you why I am feeling happy because even myself have no idea why...lolx..=P

Monday, February 1, 2010

It's February, the month of ♥!!! :D

Monday, February 1, 2010
Yay!!! February, the month of love is here!!! I love this month because there is simply a lot of things for me to look forward to except exams of cause..=.=..I can say that I am pretty occupied for the whole February because I have something on every week..lolz..
My February started with a holiday which is great!! Tomorrow, 2/2 will be my parents' wedding anniversary but unfortunately I won't be there to celebrate for them..*sigh*..The whole week this week will be dedicated solely to studying and assignments..Basically, just stuffs that involves studies more..=)..Exam coming next week, I have to start working smart & hard towards it..Time to push the study button ON!! No more procrastinating & being lazy..=X
2nd week of February, I will be having my 2nd semester mid-sem exam. It will last for 3 days that are Monday, Tuesday & Thursday. No exams on Wednesday but will be having presentation for my psycho assignment. After Thursday, I will be free :). Going back on 12/2,Friday and then the next day, it will be my birthday & CNY eve!!!..lolz..
3rd week of February will be CNY holidays week!! A week dedicated solely for celebration and relaxation..hehe..XD..Looking forward to wear all the new clothes i bought..^^
Last but not least, will be going to Hatyai, Thailand for a vacation on the 4th week of February. Will be departing from Malaysia at 9pm on Thursday,25/2 and will only be back on Sunday :D.

Love is in the air this month. So people, spread the love!!!! ♥ ♥ ♥

Life can be so fragile...

Woke up today and received a sms from my friend telling me that her mum had passed away. I seriously did not expect it at all. She had been telling me that her mum had cancer but also that her mum is already feeling much better. Life can be so fragile. One moment we are ok, the next we might not know what will happen. We might be happy here but many other people in the world are not. May her mum R.I.P and may her stay strong to go through this time of grieve. So people, appreciate your loved ones while you still can. You never know when they will be gone.
❤ My life, my story ❤ © 2014