Monday, March 22, 2010

♥ College Dinner Night ♥

Monday, March 22, 2010
Should be blogging about my college dinner yesterday night but I am feeling rather lazy..Don't really know what to blog about it...Hmm...well, let me just summarize it..lol
The venue : Beautiful & nice with all the lightings & decorations
The atmosphere : Very hot because it's in a warehouse. Thank God it rains so it feels better :) but because of the rain, there's water puddles everywhere so yeah, my heels ended up all wet >.<
The program : Kinda boring..Some of us ended up singing choir for the program at the last minute..-__-
The food : Just average..nothing special..
In conclusion, it was kinda boring. The only thing that caught my attention is catching a glimpse of a hot + handsome + macho + matured-looking guy there...LOL..The whole night, I can't take my eyes of him..So, that's basically what keeps me occupied the whole night :D
Of cause, I did managed to snap some photos lah but lazy to upload here. Line very slow so wait for me to upload at facebook lah ya =)

No comments:

❤ My life, my story ❤ © 2014