Thursday, March 25, 2010

On Kenny Rogers & going home :D

Thursday, March 25, 2010
Just got back from lunch at Setapak..Feeling kinda tired now..
2 of my friends and I went all the way to Setapak just for Kenny Rogers..LOL
All 3 of us had the quarter meal which comes with 1/4 chicken, 3 side dishes & a muffin..I had original-flavored chicken with green pasta salad, potato salad, macaroni & cheese and a vanilla muffin..All of ended up feeling so full..We feel even more full after drinking a glass of carbonated drink..o.O...Anyway, it was nice..I enjoyed my meal although it was slightly expensive + the taxi fares but never mind..we had it only once in a while..*comforts myself*...LOL
My only class will be at 5.30pm today. Tonight will be a long night. After class, I will most probably be meeting my seniors with my course mate to ask about our assignment. After that, will be having english sketch presentation practice..I guess we will be practicing until midnight..>.<...Yeah, the presentation is tomorrow..i'm feeling so nervous and scared now..o.O
Anyway, it's ok..Just knowing I am going back tomorrow to my home sweet home makes me so happy & excited already..hehe..I just have to go through tonight & tomorrow morning & I will be heading home..weee!!!! Miss my home & everything back there sooooooooooo much lor..>.<..just 1 more day..yeah...just 1 more day...yippee!!!
* HAPPY & EXCITED MODE :D *

No comments:

❤ My life, my story ❤ © 2014