Wednesday, May 26, 2010

Lee Dewyze, the newest American Idol =)

Wednesday, May 26, 2010
Yay!!! Lee is the new American Idol for 2010!!!! Woke up supa early today to watch the grand finale live on Star World. Even I am surprised cause I don't usually wake up that early during the holidays..haha :P Honestly, I am not a fan of this show nor have watched it without fail yet I still know what's going on and who's in the competition..lol..Truth to be told, I didn't even really watched their performances every week but that's enough for me to like Lee better than others..hmm..well, I actually like Aaron Kelly more but unfortunately, he's eliminated :( Anyway, I think Lee really deserves the title!! He is one humble and nice guy. Hoping for the best for him in the music industry!! You go Lee!! :DD

No comments:

❤ My life, my story ❤ © 2014