Tuesday, November 23, 2010

An awesome date with Harry Potter :)

Tuesday, November 23, 2010
Went to JJ Bukit Tinggi last night with sis and cousin to watch Harry Potter but before that....

Shopped for a while but found nothing interesting to buy, so....


We had ice-cream at MCD while waiting for my eldest sis to arrive. Choco Top Sundae Cone..Yums!! :)

Sis suddenly called and say she will arrive much later so we went for dinner ourselves.

Kim Gary is our choice for the day :)


Drinks, soup and dessert that comes with the cheese-baked rice set. Yin Yang, Borsch Soup and Coconut Milk Pudding :D


I forgot what this dish is called but it's basically baked potatoes with cheese and ham.


 Fish Fillet cheese-baked rice with white sauce. Loves :)


Chicken Chop cheese-baked rice with red sauce.

Ordered only 2 sets to share between 3 of us but gosh, it's still a lot!! Maybe because everything is so cheesy, we ended up feeling super full!! LOL

After dinner, it's time for the movie!! :D



My review for this movie? So freaking awesome!!! Definitely 10/10 :D

I have been growing up along with this movie. 



From the first movie where the 3 of them were still so young and cute to...



this!! They have all grown up to be a young adult like I do :) Three of them made an awesome casts. Hermione is sooooooo pretty and Ron is still that funny :D


As much as I love this movie, I hate this part where Dobby dies. It's sooooo damn saddening, my tears can't stop rolling down my cheeks T_______T

Sigh...Why do they have to kill of the character, Dobby? :( Dobby is the kindest and most loyal creature in HP. Oh Dobby, I missed you already. You will definitely be remembered forever. RIP Dobby :(

Anyway, the movie was just superb!! I don't mind watching it all over again..LOL..Now I can't wait for Part 2 to be released next year!! :D

To those who haven't watch it yet, be sure to watch it!! I am sure it won't disappoint you :)

*sorry for a little spoiler on this movie to those who haven't watched :/*

12 comments:

TOLANIC said...

I cannot wait to watch this movie tomorrow. Hopefully your review is correct because I felt very disappointed with the previous episode of Harry Potter. =)

~♥ Lynette Tan ♥~ said...

Hehe..Hope it does the same for you. It's nice from my view :)

kuromeowiie said...

I cried after the movie start around 10mins-__-
noooo suppose be all the time XD

~♥ Lynette Tan ♥~ said...

LOL..not for me though..I cried the most at Dobby's dead scene T__T

alvinontherocks said...

It was really a good show. Just hope they can build on part1 for the second half of the show. :)

Yeah Dobby dying was sad indeed. :(

~♥ Lynette Tan ♥~ said...

Yeahh..can't wait for part 2 now!! :D

John said...

yum yum

Kimberly Lau Hui Jin said...

me too ='( poor Dobby

kelhome said...

i wish i have plenty of time to watch this movie..anyway, thanks for your review

~♥ Lynette Tan ♥~ said...

John : =D

Kimberly : T.T

Kelhome : You are welcome :) No worries, you can actually watch it online too..hehe

Albert said...

I really crave the McD ice cream and the foods you post hmmmmm

~♥ Lynette Tan ♥~ said...

Oops..sorry :P Go get some soon then..haha

❤ My life, my story ❤ © 2014