Sunday, March 6, 2011

A feel good day ♥

Sunday, March 6, 2011
It was my college dinner last night. Was at the venue as early as 1pm for rehearsals and it was already almost midnight by the time I got back. Super super exhausted last night. I don't feel like talking about the dinner. The only thing I can say is, it's very boring!! :/ Photos? Maybe later. Or maybe not :/

Anyway, since I am really exhausted last night, I had a really good night sleep. Woke up today feeling great :D But I was starving & need nice food so freaking bad! And so, I call 1300-13-1300 to rescue me..hahahaha :P


I can haz MCD for brunch. Yums! Such a satisfying meal  <3


And then after my meal, I made this! It's one of the material for my clinic next week. I hope it works & my client will like it :D But this is just half done though. It still looks a little dull to me. More colour perhaps? Or maybe add some hair for this little creature? LOL

Got bored doing the material and so I switched to playing with my webcam x)

It's been sooooooooooo long since I last took a photo using my webcam. I think the last time I did, my hair was short. It's not even shoulder length then so you can imagine how long I haven't touched my webcam since then LOL

Well, this is what happens when a girl is alone X) This is a pretty random post. I basically don't know what to blog about. So, just enjoy my webcam photos la! HAHAHAHA =P And laugh if you want. Whatever. I am just having fun! :P









Today is a good day. I'm feeling good so far. Hope that I will continue to feel like this for the rest of the day! Please don't let anything spoil my mood pleaseeeeeeeee *fingers crossed* kthxbye.

4 comments:

Eason said...

wow awwww those pic ~ soo ~CUTEEEE hahaha

~♥ Lynette Tan ♥~ said...

cute? are you sure? haha! Anyway, thanks! XD

Hilda Milda™ said...

Sometimes I like taking photo with my webcam too xD

~♥ Lynette Tan ♥~ said...

*high 5* It's actually pretty fun don't u think? XD

❤ My life, my story ❤ © 2014