Wednesday, September 28, 2011

:) :) :)

Wednesday, September 28, 2011
Hello bloggie, I miss you.

My hair is getting longer. Sometimes I feel like cutting it short but I know I will miss my long hair. Sometimes I feel like curling it but I know it's hard to manage. In the end, I think I am still gonna remain with my long straight hair -.-


Too busy to blog lately. Clinic practicals & class. They pretty much took up most of my time everyday.


It's Wednesday. Finally, clinic is over for the week. I can breath a huge sigh of relief. Phew! And the fact that there's no clinic next week makes it 10 times better LOL My clinic skills is still not great but at least the supervisors say I have improved. That's the best thing to hear :D

I miss home. Can't wait to go back this Friday :D No class tomorrow but going to Sunway Monash University for a symposium from 8am-5pm instead :)

It's the 3rd week of my 3rd year. I must say, it's tough. It's stressful. It's tiring. I am still surviving at the moment but I don't know how long it will last. God, I asked for strength & motivation to go through the rest of my 3rd year. Amen.

Sunday, September 18, 2011

Hello Monday. When I see you, I feel blue.

Sunday, September 18, 2011
Starting my post with some random photos I took last weekend :)


Jelly mooncakes <3


Breakfast with family on the way back to uni :)


Teh tarik :)


Bread pudding.


Bread with half-boiled eggs.


Toast with milk.

And TADA! 

Here's a glimpse of my room :D




Okay, enough of photos. Time for some words LOL

Well, am too busy to blog these few days. Schedule packed with classes everyday & preparing for my clinic practicals sure took a lot of my time or should i say almost all? -.-

Clinic practicals officially starts tomorrow & it will be on every Monday & Wednesday. I am supposed to see 4 clients this semester but due to some problems, I am down with only 2 at the moment -.- Still waiting for my supervisor to give me 2 new clients. Meeting my first client at 9.30am tomorrow. Hopefully all will go smoothly & I will do well in the session! *fingers crossed*

Tomorrow's schedule goes like this : Clinic from 8-1pm or more depending on how long our discussion is. This is followed by class from 3-5pm. You think that's all? NO. Class continues from 8-10pm. This is the first time I having classes till night X_X

Tomorrow will be a very very long day. Thinking of it makes me feel blue. Oh Monday blues :(

Wednesday, September 14, 2011

I miss them.

Wednesday, September 14, 2011

Was doing my assignment when my mind wanders off somewhere else. It arrives at the kindergarten where I worked part time during my holidays. I was reminded of the kids. The kids that bring me so much joy. The kids that I spent a part of my holidays with. I miss their laughter. I miss their smiles. I miss their hugs. I miss them so damn much! :'( 

Sunday, September 11, 2011

I am back. Hello 3rd year!

Sunday, September 11, 2011

So...yes, I am back. Back to KL. Back to UKM. Back to university life T_T

Holidays ended so fast! Can't believe I am in my 3rd year already :O I feel old :/

Pretty satisfied with the room I am in now & I thank God for it :) I can haz all new furnitures to use! Even a new mattress! Lucky me!! :DDD

So, the new semester starts tomorrow.

EXPECTATIONS : Yay! I'm gonna study hard this semester!! :)
REALITY : Why so fast? I want more holidays :(

I believe this is true for most of us LOL :/

Well, as much as I want more holidays, I am looking forward to what my 3rd year in university will bring me. It's gonna be a stressful year for sure with packed timetables & more demanding clinic practicals. I ask God for strength, courage & wisdom to go through everything. I survived 2 years. I believe God will help me through another year :)

Praying & hoping for the best! Starting the new semester with a positive mind! Everything is gonna be alright! :)

Thursday, September 8, 2011

Just wanna share :)

Thursday, September 8, 2011
Found some nice pictures while surfing the net. Just wanted to share some :)


This is interesting isn't it? I am so gonna do this :D *although I don't really understand the meaning of some of it =X*


True that! Life is so much easier & simpler when we were younger :'(


Life is too short to stay in the past. So don't look back, keep moving forward :)


What can I say more? SMILE!! =D


So this is why God created 5 fingers on each hand for us <3


I want this for my birthday next year! The cake one & the real one too! :P


This is just too cute <3


Well, I hope I find someone like this =X


I wanna visit Paris someday! :)

------------------


A few days left before my holidays end and guess what, I got sick :( Woke up feeling like crap yesterday and had a nausea feeling all day long. In the end, I vomited thrice! D: I don't even know what's wrong. Took some meds, slept for almost the whole day but didn't sleep well. Woke up countless time at night cause I just feel so uncomfortable :( I must say, yesterday is such a torture. Thank God I am feeling so much better today. God must have heard my prayer :)

Sunday, September 4, 2011

A date with BOOKS :P

Sunday, September 4, 2011
The great day started with Indian breakfast :D


Teh Tarik. Loving the bubbles! :D


Tosai Garing. It's so huge! :O

After breakfast, it's off to KLCC with dad, sis, aunt, cousin, and grandma! <3


Wristband tickets for entrance :)

It was less crowded than last year. Probably because it's the last 3 days but still, the deals offered were awesome! The stuffs were really really cheap! And to make it better, they set up more booths this year. Books at the lower level & stationeries + other stuffs at the upper level :DDD


TADA!! These are the stuffs I bought. Super happy cause I got it all under RM90! :D

The BookFest took half of my day away. By the time we came out, it's already 2pm :O

Stopped by PJ for lunch. Aunt saw the cheap lunch promo hence we entered this restaurant. Little did we know a surprise is waiting for us LOL





Love the decor & environment :)

My lunch promo set :)


Yummy iced Chocolate! <3

They have a few choices to choose from. I initially ordered lemon tea but the owner said "Why you order the cheapest one? Try our iced chocolate. It's really nice!" So yeah, all of us ended up with iced chocolate LOL


Tomyam Mihun. Not bad :)

And here comes the surprise!

The owner treat us all with a scoop of his homemade ice-cream! :D It costs RM 5.80 per scoop but the owner let all of us have it for free! Yes, FREE OF CHARGE!! :O No, we don't know the owner. It was our first visit yet we got treated like this. Awesome service I must say! Never met such a friendly owner before LOL


My butterscotch ice-cream <3

Oh well, the day wouldn't be complete without some camwhore in the car :P



Toodles! :)

Thursday, September 1, 2011

The end of August.

Thursday, September 1, 2011

August is over. September is here. The truth is, I don't like the fact that September is here. There is only one reason why. I am starting my new semester SOON! T_T  Counting the days to the end of my holidays make me depress :(

Anyway, my August ended on a pretty good note. 

Last day of work at the kindergarten was last Friday. This working experience is simply priceless. Had so much fun with the kids during this period. My heart was filled with joy & they basically brighten & cheer me up everyday :) I just love them so so much! Talking about them, I miss them already :'( 

On another note, instead of home, my last few days of August was spend at my aunt's new house @ Canal Gardens, Kota Kemuning. Stayed there from Monday till Wednesday :) 

Some random shots I took during the end of August :)

Dim sum for breakfast with daddy & sis :)




Omnomnom :D


Shaved ice @ 100 Yen shop :)

Visited Sunway Pyramid twice in a week :P







Satisfied my cravings for Chatime twice in a week. Roasted Milk Tea once, Pearl Milk Tea once. Still, i prefer the latter :DDD



Raya coincides with Merdeka Day this year. Yet, I don't feel the Raya nor Merdeka spirit at all :/

Anyway, August had been good to me. September, please be good to me too ok? :)

Going to the BookFest @ KLCC tomorrow. Will update soon! :)

Till then, bye! :)))

❤ My life, my story ❤ © 2014