Thursday, June 28, 2012

Goodbye 3rd Year!

Thursday, June 28, 2012

It's official! Exam is over. And so is my 3rd year. Yes, I survived another year. Praise the Lord! :) 

It's scary how time pass in a blink of an eye. Soon enough, I will be entering 4th year, my final year I hope :/ Soon enough, my life will revolve again around thesis + clinic practicals + lectures. 3 days of clinic next semester. Gosh! Please tell me I will survive. 

Should be enjoying my holidays now but sadly I am not. Posting at Klang GH starts next week for a month. Then I have to settle my thesis proposal in August. And I will be starting a new semester in September. There goes a big part of my holidays. BOO! :( 


On the other note, just finished packing all my stuffs today. I think I have too much stuffs. Will be having a hard time moving them tomorrow X_X Moving out of the hostel after staying here for 3 years. I think I will still miss this place sometimes :') Okay, it's not like I am not coming back to this place anymore lol I will still be back for lectures, clinic practicals and meeting with thesis supervisors :/ One thing for sure, life will be different staying outside. The first thing I foresee is spending more money D: But somehow, I look forward to staying outside. Maybe because I am bored with hostel life already. Haha! So yeah, it's time for a change :D


Okay, this is not related to the post one. I just wanna share a picture of me with my mum, sis, auntie and cousin at Ole Ole Bali a few weeks ago. That's all lol -.-

4 comments:

Hilda Milda™ said...

Congrats! Wow, one more year to go before you graduate right? All the best in your posting and the thesis proposal yeah! Hope everything will be smooth sailing (:

~♥ Lynette Tan ♥~ said...

Yeah, thanks Hilda! :)

durianland said...

Good luck in your shifting and your future endeavor!

~♥ Lynette Tan ♥~ said...

thanks!

❤ My life, my story ❤ © 2014